Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Benicia Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Benicia AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Benicia California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Benicia CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Benicia Crime Index 5622102.74479.3
 
Benicia Violent Crimes 66246.9553.5
Benicia Murders 007
Benicia Rapes 726.233.1
Benicia Robberies 1244.9205.8
Benicia Aggravated Assaults 47175.8336.5
 
Benicia Property Crimes 4961855.73906.1
Benicia Burglaries 116434813.2
Benicia Larceny/Thefts 3081152.32601.7
Benicia Motor Vehicle Thefts 72269.4501.5
 
Benicia Arsons 1  829.93N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Benicia crime collection area population of 26,728.
  • Benicia crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Benicia crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Benicia

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Benicia crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Benicia crime level is worse than national average.

 BENICIA STATISTICS
 Benicia Population: 26865
 Male Population: 13066
 Female Population: 13799
 Households: 10328
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.6
Benicia Population
Benicia Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement